Sports & Recognition Awards

Tickets are now available for the Canoe Racing annual Sports & Recognition Awards to be held at the Holiday Inn, Tryon Street, Rotorua on Saturday 7 December.

The list of sports awards finalists includes: 

Lisa Carrington, Caitlin Ryan, Aimee Fisher, Kayla Imrie, Scott Martlew, Kurtis Imrie, Mark Watson, Gavin Elmiger, Garth Spencer, Andrew Mowlem, Teneale Hatton, Jack Wilkinson, Sam Ferkins, Olivia Brett Sean Murphy, Matt Archer, Glenn Muirhead, Daniel Brown, Gary Waller, Lynette Imrie, North Shore Club, Hawkes Bay Club.

Recognition awards will also be awarded. 

Function details are below. Please contact karen.simpson@canoeracing.org.nz for tickets.  Earlybird price of $55pp by 24 November. 
Invitation 2019.JPG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sports & Recognition Awards

Tickets are now available for the Canoe Racing annual Sports & Recognition Awards to be held at the Holiday Inn, Tryon Street, Rotorua on Saturday 7 December.

The list of sports awards finalists includes: 

Lisa Carrington, Caitlin Ryan, Aimee Fisher, Kayla Imrie, Scott Martlew, Kurtis Imrie, Mark Watson, Gavin Elmiger, Garth Spencer, Andrew Mowlem, Teneale Hatton, Jack Wilkinson, Sam Ferkins, Olivia Brett Sean Murphy, Matt Archer, Glenn Muirhead, Daniel Brown, Gary Waller, Lynette Imrie, North Shore Club, Hawkes Bay Club.

Recognition awards will also be awarded. 

Function details are below. Please contact karen.simpson@canoeracing.org.nz for tickets.  Earlybird price of $55pp by 24 November. 
Invitation 2019.JPG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sports & Recognition Awards
 

 

Latest News & Features

Ben’s awesome foursome

Ben’s awesome foursome

Ben Duffy lit up Blue Lake 2 as the Arawa Club paddler enjoyed an outstanding regatta highlighted ...

Max and Kurtis seek to ignite Blue Lake 2

Max and Kurtis seek to ignite Blue Lake 2

New Zealand’s emerging men’s K2 1000m crew of Max Brown (Whanganui) and Kurtis Imrie (Mana) will ...

Clarke racks up eighth straight title

Clarke racks up eighth straight title

Rachel Clarke won her eighth title in champagne paddling conditions at the 2019 Vaikobi Auckland ...

 
 
© Copyright 2019 Canoe Racing New Zealand