Junior/U23 World Champs Schdule/Results

DAY ONE - THURS 1 AUGUST 2019  

Race #Event Time Rom Time NZ Competitor  Progression/Result
6: H3K4 Jun W 5009.30am6.30pmT Pritchard, C Hetherington, J Nisbet, P Luthi 6th in 1:51.774, to semi
7: H1 K1 Jun M 1000 9.36am6.36pmSam Ferkins6th in 3:52.832 to semi
21: H2 K1 U23 M 1000 11.14am8.14pmKurtis Imrie5th in 3:53.469 to semi
30: H4K2 Jun M 100012.17pm9.17pmFletcher Moles, Jack Clifton6th in 3:46.532 to semi 
40: H2 K4 U23 W 500 1.31pm10.31pmA Hoskin, B McLeely, B Ford, D Watson3rd in 1:36.714 to A final
48:H2 K1 Jun W 2003.20pm12.20amOlivia Brett3rd in 44:542 to Semi


DAY TWO - FRIDAY 2 AUGUST 2019

Race #EventTime RomTime NZCompetitor                       Progression/Result

 

ERROR - RESULTS LOST.   REFER TO ICF WEBSITE FOR RESULTS.  LINK AT TOP OF PAGE

 

Junior/U23 World Champs Schdule/Results

DAY ONE - THURS 1 AUGUST 2019  

Race #Event Time Rom Time NZ Competitor  Progression/Result
6: H3K4 Jun W 5009.30am6.30pmT Pritchard, C Hetherington, J Nisbet, P Luthi 6th in 1:51.774, to semi
7: H1 K1 Jun M 1000 9.36am6.36pmSam Ferkins6th in 3:52.832 to semi
21: H2 K1 U23 M 1000 11.14am8.14pmKurtis Imrie5th in 3:53.469 to semi
30: H4K2 Jun M 100012.17pm9.17pmFletcher Moles, Jack Clifton6th in 3:46.532 to semi 
40: H2 K4 U23 W 500 1.31pm10.31pmA Hoskin, B McLeely, B Ford, D Watson3rd in 1:36.714 to A final
48:H2 K1 Jun W 2003.20pm12.20amOlivia Brett3rd in 44:542 to Semi


DAY TWO - FRIDAY 2 AUGUST 2019

Race #EventTime RomTime NZCompetitor                       Progression/Result

 

ERROR - RESULTS LOST.   REFER TO ICF WEBSITE FOR RESULTS.  LINK AT TOP OF PAGE

 

Junior/U23 World Champs Schdule/Results
 

 

Latest News & Features

Ben’s awesome foursome

Ben’s awesome foursome

Ben Duffy lit up Blue Lake 2 as the Arawa Club paddler enjoyed an outstanding regatta highlighted ...

Max and Kurtis seek to ignite Blue Lake 2

Max and Kurtis seek to ignite Blue Lake 2

New Zealand’s emerging men’s K2 1000m crew of Max Brown (Whanganui) and Kurtis Imrie (Mana) will ...

Clarke racks up eighth straight title

Clarke racks up eighth straight title

Rachel Clarke won her eighth title in champagne paddling conditions at the 2019 Vaikobi Auckland ...

 
 
© Copyright 2019 Canoe Racing New Zealand