Junior/U23 World Champs Schedule

NZ Race Schedule

​ICF Event Website 

Live Stream Video

RaceCompetitor(s) Rom TimeNZ Time Progression/Result
THURS     
5: H2 Jnr WK4 500S Clifton, O Brett, D Watson, A Bermingham8.54am 5.54pm5th in 1:48.564 to semi
8: H2Jnr MK1 1000Ben McCallum9.17am 6.17am4th in 4:01.932 to semi
16: H1 Jnr WK1 1000Hannah Baker10.13am 7.13pm7th in 4:30.176 to semi
22: H1U23 MK1 1000Quaid Thompson10.55am 7.55pm7th in 3:47.404 to semi
32: H2Jnr MK2 1000Hamish Legarth, Dylan Neal-Hill12.05pm 9.05pm7th in  3:33.304 to semi
39: H2U23 MK2 1000Taris Harker, Max Brown 12.54pm 9.54pm 8th in 3:29.180 to semi
44: H1 U23 WK4 500K Thompson, R Cole, E Legarth, B Ford1.32pm 10.32pm5th in 1:38.768 to semi
52: S2Jnr WK4 500 S Clifton, O Brett, D Watson, A Bermingham 3.18pm 12.18am5th in 1:43.376 to B final
54: S2Jnr MK1 1000Ben McCallum3.35pm 12.35am8th in 3:51.860  to C final
61: S2 Jnr WK1 1000Hannah Baker4.24pm 1.24am6th in 4:27.708  to B final
64: S4U23 MK1 1000Quaid Thompson4.45pm 1.45am5th in 3:45.236  to C final 
71-73
Semis 
Jnr MK2 1000Hamish Legarth, Dylan Neal-Hill5.34pm 2.34am5th in 3:33.640 to B final 
76-78
Semis 
U23 MK2 1000Max Brown, Taris Harker6.09pm 3.34am 6th in 03:37.268 to B final
FRI     
85: H3Jnr MK4 500E Moore, H Legarth, D Neal-Hill, J Koekemoer8.42am 5.42pm6th in 1:38.276 to semi
86: H1Jnr WK1 500Danielle Watson8.48am 5.48pm5th in 2:13.536 to semi
93: H2 U23 MK4 500T Harker, B Duffy, K Imrie, K McMurtrie9.30am  6.30pm1st in 1:29.272 to A final
97: H3 U23 WK1 500Aimee Fisher9.54am 6.54pm1st in 1:58.392  to semi
105:H3Jnr MK1 500Ben McCallum10.42am 7.42pm3rd in 1:57.744 to semi
109: H3 Jnr WK2 500mAlex Bermingham, Brooklyn Saunders11.06am 8.06pm8th in 2:09.716  out
115: H4 U23 MK1 500Kurtis Imrie11.42am 8.42pm4th in 1:48.768 to semi
116: H1U23 WK2 500Kim Thompson, Rebecca Cole11.48am 8.48pm5th in 2:00.728 to semi
119: S2Jnr MK4 500 E Moore, H Legarth, D Neal-Hill, J Koekemoer 12.06pm 9.06pm8th in 1:38.644 out
120: S1Jnr WK1 500Danielle Watson12.12pm 9.12pm4th in 2:12.748 to B final
127: S2U23 WK1 500Aimee Fisher12.54pm 9.54pm1st in 2:04.128 to A final
132: S2 Jnr MK1 500Ben McCallum1.24pm 10.24pm 4th in 1:56.080 to B final  
138: S2 U23 MK1 500Kurtis Imrie 2.00pm 11.00pm 3rd in 1:51.916 to A final
140: S1U23 WK2 500Kim Thompson, Rebecca Cole2.12pm11.12pm4th in 2:03.296 out
145: H2Jnr WK1 200Samalulu Clifton3.50pm 12.50am7th in 51.424 to semi
148: H1Jnr MK1 200Ethan Moore4.05pm 1.05am6th in 42.685 to semi
161: H2 U23 WK1 200 Aimee Fisher5.10pm 2.10am1st in 43.296 to semi
165: H2U23 MK1 200Max Brown5.30pm 2.30am 7th in 43.152 to semi
 SAT     
177: BJnr WK4 500 S Clifton, O Brett, D Watson, A Bermingham  8.51am 5.52pm4th in 1:48.528
179: BJnr WK1 1000 Hannah Baker  9.13am  6.13pm5th in 4:34.216
180: CJnr MK1 1000Ben McCallum 9.20am6.20pm 3rd in 3:55.616
183: CU23 MK1 1000Quaid Thompson 9.41am6.41pm 6th in 4:02.772 
186: BJnr MK2 1000 Hamish Legarth, Dylan Neal-Hill  10.02am7.02pm 6th in 3:50.636
188: BU23 MK2 1000 Max Brown, Taris Harker  10.16am7.16pm 9th in 3:58.064 
202:AU23 WK4 500K Thompson, R Cole, E Legarth, B Ford12.50pm9.50pm 8th in 1:46.644
208: S3Jnr WK1 200Samalulu Clifton 4.10pm1.10am9th in 51.368 out
212: S4
Jnr MK1 200 Ethan Moore4.25pm1.25am7th in  42.697 out
218: S1
U23 WK1 200Aimee Fisher5.10pm2.10am1st in 42.768  to A
224
S4
U23 MK1 200Max Brown5.25pm2.25am8th in 41.768  out
SUN     
244: A U23 WK1 200 Aimee Fisher10.13am7.13pm1st in  40.096
251: B Jnr WK1 500Danielle Watson 1.12pm10.12pm 7th in 2:03.98 
253:B Jnr MK1 500Ben McCallum  1.24pm10.24pm7th in 1:49.208 
259: AU23 WK1 500Aimee Fisher2.00pm11.00pm1st in 1.48.948
260: A U23 MK4 500T Harker, B Duffy, K Imrie, K McMurtrie2.14pm11.14pm9th in 1:24.508 
266: AU23 MK1 500Kurtis Imrie3.14pm12.14am5th in 1.38.872 

 

 

 
 

Latest News & Features

Historic double gold for Aimee Fisher

Historic double gold for Aimee Fisher

Date: Monday, 31 July 2017

Aimee Fisher celebrates gold in the K1 500m final at the under-23 world championships in Romania. ...

Double finals for Fisher and Imrie

Double finals for Fisher and Imrie

Date: Sunday, 30 July 2017

Aimee Fisher and Kurtis Imrie will both face double A finals tonight at the Junior/U23 World Champs ...

Big day for Kiwi paddlers at Junior Worlds

Big day for Kiwi paddlers at Junior Worlds

Date: Saturday, 29 July 2017

 
 
© Copyright 2017 Canoe Racing New Zealand